Estimated Value: $219,705 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Phillips Dr, Dumas, TX 79029 and is currently estimated at $244,676, approximately $137 per square foot. 1309 Phillips Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Dumas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Edwin Paxton and Edwin Donna
Bought by
Rodriguez Ricky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ricky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $211,130 | $12,740 | $198,390 |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $201,910 | $12,740 | $189,170 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $220,260 | $12,740 | $207,520 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $205,550 | $12,740 | $192,810 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $165,040 | $12,740 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $165,310 | $12,740 | $152,570 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $159,040 | $12,740 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $154,500 | $12,740 | $141,760 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $144,050 | $12,740 | $131,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,050 | $12,740 | $131,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,230 | $12,740 | $129,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map