1309 Roundtree Dr Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Roundtree Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 and is currently estimated at $203,267, approximately $140 per square foot. 1309 Roundtree Dr is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Northern Nash High School, M.B. Hubbard Elementary School, and Red Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Bought by
Delatorre Vicente Romelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Vicente Romelia | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $134,220 | $24,640 | $109,580 |
| 2024 | $846 | $77,530 | $22,180 | $55,350 |
| 2023 | $519 | $77,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $519 | $77,530 | $22,180 | $55,350 |
| 2021 | $519 | $77,530 | $22,180 | $55,350 |
| 2020 | $519 | $77,530 | $22,180 | $55,350 |
| 2019 | $519 | $77,530 | $22,180 | $55,350 |
| 2018 | $519 | $77,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $519 | $77,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $91,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $530 | $91,341 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map