1309 Skyline Dr Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $173,870 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Skyline Dr, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $207,968, approximately $199 per square foot. 1309 Skyline Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
W Ray Tate And Helen Carlene Tate Trust and Mccready Linda E
Bought by
Conroy Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Barbara A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $18,594 | $4,304 | $14,290 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $20,009 | $4,541 | $15,468 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $20,009 | $2,341 | $17,668 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $14,060 | $4,009 | $10,051 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $14,060 | $4,009 | $10,051 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $14,033 | $4,009 | $10,024 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $14,033 | $4,009 | $10,024 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $12,090 | $2,561 | $9,529 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $12,090 | $2,561 | $9,529 |
| 2016 | $998 | $11,643 | $2,469 | $9,174 |
| 2014 | $992 | $11,415 | $2,421 | $8,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map