1309 Springhouse Rd Reading, PA 19608
Whitfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Springhouse Rd, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $611,426, approximately $200 per square foot. 1309 Springhouse Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Hetrick George M and Hetrick Andrea L
Bought by
Hetrick Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,596
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Kreider Stephen R and Kreider Michael L
Bought by
Hetrick Andrea L and Hetrick George M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetrick Andrea L | -- | -- | |
| Hetrick Andrea L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hetrick Andrea L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $350,200 | $121,300 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $14,983 | $350,200 | $121,300 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $14,277 | $350,200 | $121,300 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $13,111 | $329,700 | $121,300 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $12,650 | $329,700 | $121,300 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $12,650 | $329,700 | $121,300 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $12,290 | $329,700 | $121,300 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $12,185 | $329,700 | $121,300 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $11,979 | $329,700 | $121,300 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $329,700 | $121,300 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $329,700 | $121,300 | $208,400 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $329,700 | $121,300 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map