1309 Substation Rd Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $288,597 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Substation Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $314,649, approximately $180 per square foot. 1309 Substation Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Hickory Ridge Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $83,560 | $26,940 | $56,620 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $66,200 | $26,450 | $39,750 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $66,200 | $26,450 | $39,750 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $66,200 | $26,450 | $39,750 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $51,730 | $20,670 | $31,060 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $51,730 | $20,670 | $31,060 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $51,730 | $20,670 | $31,060 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $44,690 | $15,650 | $29,040 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $44,690 | $15,650 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $44,690 | $15,650 | $29,040 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $42,150 | $14,760 | $27,390 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $42,150 | $14,760 | $27,390 |
| 2013 | $2,416 | $42,150 | $14,760 | $27,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map