1309 Vanderbilt Dr Keller, TX 76262
North Keller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $1,541,674
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,864
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Vanderbilt Dr, Keller, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $1,270,919, approximately $261 per square foot. 1309 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and Bear Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Phillippi Jason P and Phillippi Kylie L
Bought by
Fuller Jana and Fuller Franklyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$601,538
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$669,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Semmler Scott Eric and Semmler Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Phillippi Jason P and Phillippi Kylie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Integrity Homes & Planners Llc
Bought by
Semmler Scott Eric and Semmler Susan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Bernhart Family Builders Inc
Bought by
Integrity Homes & Planners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$557,870
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Imagine Homes Inc
Bought by
Bernhart Family Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Jana | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Phillippi Jason P | -- | None Available | |
| Semmler Scott Eric | -- | Hexter Fair Title Company | |
| Integrity Homes & Planners Llc | -- | Hexter Fair Title Company | |
| Bernhart Family Builders Inc | -- | Metroplex Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Jana | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillippi Jason P | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Semmler Scott Eric | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Integrity Homes & Planners Llc | $557,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,987 | $1,063,772 | $330,560 | $733,212 |
| 2024 | $16,987 | $1,236,945 | $330,560 | $906,385 |
| 2023 | $18,100 | $1,407,183 | $330,560 | $1,076,623 |
| 2022 | $19,098 | $865,718 | $165,280 | $700,438 |
| 2021 | $20,589 | $865,718 | $165,280 | $700,438 |
| 2020 | $20,972 | $875,000 | $165,280 | $709,720 |
| 2019 | $22,395 | $889,475 | $165,280 | $724,195 |
| 2018 | $15,375 | $634,000 | $100,000 | $534,000 |
| 2017 | $19,682 | $763,881 | $100,000 | $663,881 |
| 2016 | $18,040 | $735,405 | $100,000 | $635,405 |
| 2015 | $14,539 | $738,685 | $100,000 | $638,685 |
| 2014 | $14,539 | $565,000 | $80,000 | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map