J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Armstrong
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $498,824 - $536,000
Fabulous Verkler construction! Amazing master suite with tile walk-in shower. Wonderful kitchen with granite counter tops & stainless applainces (vented hood). Finished basement features 5th bedroom & wet bar with granite counter tops!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Armstrong
RE/MAX Rising License #471018921 Listed on: 10/24/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelmaszek Timothy | $351,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Hebel Stephen | $375,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Verkler Ken | $70,000 | First Community Title | |
| Rhh Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stelmaszek Timothy | $350,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebel Stephen | $37,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Verkler Ken | $612,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | $374,900 | -1.3% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $160,728 | $41,965 | $118,763 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $146,360 | $38,214 | $108,146 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $125,210 | $32,692 | $92,518 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $114,623 | $29,928 | $84,695 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $112,046 | $29,255 | $82,791 |
| 2019 | $9,185 | $112,046 | $29,255 | $82,791 |
| 2018 | $9,374 | $114,333 | $29,852 | $84,481 |
| 2017 | $9,314 | $118,195 | $29,852 | $88,343 |
| 2016 | $9,289 | $118,195 | $29,852 | $88,343 |
| 2015 | $9,160 | $116,632 | $29,457 | $87,175 |
| 2014 | $9,550 | $116,632 | $29,457 | $87,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $887 | $887 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Armstrong
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10230686
APN: 22-09-353-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.