1309 Wright Ave Kingmont, WV 26578
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Wright Ave, Kingmont, WV 26578 and is currently estimated at $171,300, approximately $97 per square foot. 1309 Wright Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, East Fairmont Junior High School, and Fairmont Catholic Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Stevenski Andy Charles and Stevenski Sharletta
Bought by
Vintage Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,900
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vintage Holding Llc | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vintage Holding Llc | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $77,220 | $7,500 | $69,720 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $73,080 | $7,500 | $65,580 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $70,320 | $7,500 | $62,820 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $67,500 | $7,500 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $854 | $33,180 | $8,820 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $795 | $30,780 | $9,180 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $799 | $30,420 | $11,880 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $715 | $27,420 | $11,700 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $686 | $26,580 | $11,700 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $692 | $27,000 | $13,620 | $13,380 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $59,880 | $15,960 | $43,920 |
| 2014 | $779 | $60,300 | $16,980 | $43,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map