13090 Brown Bridge Rd Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13090 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $191,698, approximately $131 per square foot. 13090 Brown Bridge Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Anda Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Robledo Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Browning Dorothy Kimball
Bought by
Anda Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Ricardo | $108,000 | -- | |
| Anda Enterprises Llc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $56,880 | $11,040 | $45,840 |
| 2024 | $322 | $54,280 | $7,400 | $46,880 |
| 2023 | $581 | $50,440 | $7,400 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $301 | $40,120 | $7,400 | $32,720 |
| 2021 | $101 | $32,440 | $7,400 | $25,040 |
| 2020 | $63 | $31,080 | $7,200 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $24 | $26,680 | $7,200 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $23 | $26,160 | $7,200 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $21 | $23,720 | $6,000 | $17,720 |
| 2016 | $19 | $21,080 | $6,000 | $15,080 |
| 2015 | $18 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $12 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map