13092 Cedar St Manito, IL 61546
Estimated Value: $137,081 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13092 Cedar St, Manito, IL 61546 and is currently estimated at $149,770, approximately $137 per square foot. 13092 Cedar St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Midwest Central Primary School, Midwest Central Middle School, and Midwest Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Keyes Holly
Bought by
Keyes Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyes Joel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $52,460 | $5,560 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $47,910 | $5,080 | $42,830 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $43,500 | $4,610 | $38,890 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $40,180 | $4,260 | $35,920 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $38,640 | $4,100 | $34,540 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $38,640 | $4,100 | $34,540 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $38,640 | $4,100 | $34,540 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $38,640 | $4,100 | $34,540 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $38,260 | $4,060 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $37,270 | $4,060 | $33,210 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,524 | $36,900 | $4,020 | $32,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map