13095 Harrison Dr Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $370,585 - $405,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13095 Harrison Dr, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $390,896, approximately $167 per square foot. 13095 Harrison Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Luna Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$76,407
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Romero Alfred L and Romero Cary
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Romero Alfred L
Bought by
Romero Alfred L and Romero Cary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Jennifer R | $115,000 | Ats | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $165,725 | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Alfred L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Jennifer R | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Alfred L | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $24,750 | $7,140 | $17,610 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $22,750 | $6,560 | $16,190 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $25,980 | $6,770 | $19,210 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $19,350 | $6,460 | $12,890 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $19,350 | $6,460 | $12,890 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $18,920 | $6,650 | $12,270 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $18,920 | $6,650 | $12,270 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $17,300 | $7,490 | $9,810 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $17,300 | $7,490 | $9,810 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $14,450 | $3,660 | $10,790 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $14,450 | $3,660 | $10,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,160 | $3,420 | $8,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map