13096 State St Hammond, LA 70403
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13096 State St, Hammond, LA 70403 and is currently estimated at $391,459, approximately $150 per square foot. 13096 State St is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Perrin Early Learning Center, Tucker Memorial Elementary School, and D.C. Reeves Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Pertuit Gill Kristy Lynn and Gill Myles Roger
Bought by
Mcquade Gail Mann and Mcquade Paul W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquade Gail Mann | $349,170 | Northlake Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcquade Gail Mann | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $21,470 | $3,434 | $18,036 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $21,470 | $3,434 | $18,036 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $20,646 | $3,180 | $17,466 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $20,646 | $3,180 | $17,466 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $20,646 | $3,180 | $17,466 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $20,646 | $3,180 | $17,466 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $20,646 | $3,180 | $17,466 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $20,646 | $3,180 | $17,466 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $20,646 | $3,180 | $17,466 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $20,646 | $3,180 | $17,466 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $21,405 | $3,180 | $18,225 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $21,405 | $3,180 | $18,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map