Seller's Agent in 2025
Ericka Schott-Juelson
eXp Realty (3523 FGO)
(701) 306-1631
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,471
Fall in Love with this Updated Kindred Gem!
This beautifully refreshed home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with numerous upgrades—including brand new stainless steel kitchen appliances, a new air conditioner, new furnace, and all-new water lines. The inviting interior features a stunning custom tile shower and a layout designed for everyday living. The oversized two-stall garage is perfect for hobbyists or anyone who loves to tinker, while the spacious, fully fenced backyard provides plenty of room for pets or play. Don’t miss your chance to make this move-in-ready home your personal retreat—schedule a tour with your favorite Realtor today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty (3523 FGO) Brokerage Phone: 701-306-1631 Listed on: 06/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Heather Rae | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Dalton Rudy | $116,186 | Title Co | |
| Baumgarten Dewitt Jameson L | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Fleming Zachary B | -- | -- | |
| Fleming Zachary B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Heather Rae | $179,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Dalton Rudy | $112,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumgarten Dewitt Jameson L | $102,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Zachary B | $47,435 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $83,300 | $20,650 | $62,650 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $81,100 | $20,650 | $60,450 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $77,600 | $20,650 | $56,950 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $73,700 | $20,650 | $53,050 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $61,200 | $11,250 | $49,950 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $56,150 | $11,250 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $56,150 | $11,250 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $54,450 | $9,400 | $45,050 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $47,100 | $9,400 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $43,550 | $9,400 | $34,150 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $39,950 | $9,400 | $30,550 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $35,400 | $9,400 | $26,000 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $29,250 | $9,400 | $19,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ericka Schott-Juelson
eXp Realty (3523 FGO)
(701) 306-1631
117 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6731937
APN: 04-0500-01014-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.