131 3rd Ave SE Unit 305 Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 3rd Ave SE Unit 305, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $204,616, approximately $193 per square foot. 131 3rd Ave SE Unit 305 is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Mary Stark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Elter Irene R
Bought by
Hilfer Bernice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilfer Bernice L | $157,900 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $91,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $549 | $84,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $79,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $652 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $790 | $70,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $76,550 | $5,000 | $71,550 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $75,250 | $5,000 | $70,250 |
| 2016 | $536 | $75,250 | $5,000 | $70,250 |
| 2015 | $725 | $72,700 | $5,000 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $564 | $62,650 | $3,200 | $59,450 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $60,650 | $2,950 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map