131 Akin Ave Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,271 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Akin Ave, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $181,568, approximately $149 per square foot. 131 Akin Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Nations James Henry and Nations Vivian L
Bought by
Cintora Vincente
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,900
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cintora Vincente | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cintora Vincente | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,377 | $38,471 | $8,528 | $29,943 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $34,181 | $7,577 | $26,604 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $30,919 | $6,854 | $24,065 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $28,877 | $6,401 | $22,476 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $27,424 | $6,079 | $21,345 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $25,487 | $5,650 | $19,837 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $23,551 | $5,221 | $18,330 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $21,412 | $4,747 | $16,665 |
| 2016 | $996 | $20,264 | $4,373 | $15,891 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $19,000 | $4,100 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $18,950 | $4,100 | $14,850 |
| 2013 | $1,029 | $20,879 | $4,569 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map