131 Angus Ct Itasca, TX 76055
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $541,463
Studio
--
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Angus Ct, Itasca, TX 76055 and is currently estimated at $498,866, approximately $225 per square foot. 131 Angus Ct is a home with nearby schools including Itasca Elementary School, Itasca Middle School, and Itasca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Kelley Stormy Nicole
Bought by
Kelley Brandon Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,300
Outstanding Balance
$454,437
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Sulak Michael A and Sulak Melissa M
Bought by
Kelley Brandon Keith and Kelley Stormy Nicole
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Brandon Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Brandon Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Brandon Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Brandon Keith | $460,300 | |
| Closed | Kelley Brandon Keith | $460,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $471,250 | $30,400 | $440,850 |
| 2024 | $70 | $474,240 | $30,400 | $443,840 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $452,840 | $30,400 | $422,440 |
| 2022 | $481 | $26,860 | $26,860 | $0 |
| 2021 | $491 | $24,420 | $24,420 | $0 |
| 2019 | $536 | $24,420 | $24,420 | $0 |
| 2018 | $523 | $24,420 | $24,420 | $0 |
| 2017 | $535 | $24,420 | $24,420 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map