131 Beach Ave Hull, MA 02045
Waveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,000 - $2,103,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Beach Ave, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $1,581,694, approximately $439 per square foot. 131 Beach Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1974
Bought by
Dailey William J and Dailey Maryelen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey William J | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,821 | $1,144,700 | $600,900 | $543,800 |
| 2024 | $12,634 | $1,084,500 | $556,400 | $528,100 |
| 2023 | $12,701 | $1,043,600 | $545,300 | $498,300 |
| 2022 | $12,426 | $990,900 | $519,300 | $471,600 |
| 2021 | $12,892 | $1,016,700 | $482,200 | $534,500 |
| 2020 | $12,056 | $940,400 | $445,100 | $495,300 |
| 2019 | $11,868 | $909,400 | $445,100 | $464,300 |
| 2018 | $11,371 | $847,300 | $445,100 | $402,200 |
| 2017 | $11,200 | $816,300 | $445,100 | $371,200 |
| 2016 | $11,004 | $816,300 | $445,100 | $371,200 |
| 2015 | $10,540 | $756,100 | $415,400 | $340,700 |
| 2014 | $10,871 | $783,800 | $415,400 | $368,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map