NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Buckboard Dr Augusta, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $267,053

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,313 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2014

Last sale price $116,500 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,524 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2014

Wonderful ranch style home located near shopping, hospitals, and I-20. Newer roof, windows, and HVAC. Enjoy the beautiful pool during the summer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Whitehead

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta Listed on: 06/19/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Whitehead

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta Listed on: 06/19/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Interior Spaces

  • 1,313 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, See Remarks, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Other
  • Original List Price: 118000.00
  • Living Area: 1313.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 89.87
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate, See Remarks, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Other, Bathroom 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors, Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, See Remarks, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Other, See Remarks
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Other
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2014-06-18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Peyton Joshua L
Bought by
Ellis Michael
Current Estimated Value
$248,513

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,817
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,696

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2014
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
List Price
$118,000
Sold Price
$116,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$114,389
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2014
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
List Price
$118,000
Sold Price
$116,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,389
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Charles H
Bought by
Lewis Catherine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Ellis Michael -- --
Peyton Joshua L $116,500 --
Peyton Joshua L $116,500 --
Lewis Charles H $116,500 --
Lewis Catherine J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ellis Michael $135,000
Previous Owner Peyton Joshua L $114,389
Previous Owner Lewis Catherine J $71,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2014 07/16/14 Sold $116,500 -1.3% $89 / Sq Ft
06/19/2014 06/19/14 For Sale $118,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
06/18/2014 06/18/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,391 $97,813 $19,604 $78,209
2024 $2,296 $89,534 $17,304 $72,230
2023 $2,296 $78,565 $15,904 $62,661
2022 $1,981 $73,988 $14,404 $59,584
2021 $1,927 $68,710 $12,804 $55,906
2020 $1,759 $61,246 $11,304 $49,942
2019 $1,742 $60,601 $11,504 $49,097
2018 $1,563 $54,000 $10,604 $43,396
2017 $1,598 $55,034 $9,004 $46,030
2016 $1,586 $56,636 $9,580 $47,056
2015 $1,318 $46,600 $10,380 $36,220
2014 $1,568 $55,185 $10,080 $45,105
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98082198

Hive MLS

APN: 078A028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.