131 Burns Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $128,032 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Burns Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $179,258, approximately $164 per square foot. 131 Burns Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Hayden Primary School, Hayden Elementary School, and Hayden Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $170 | $6,960 | $1,200 | $5,760 |
| 2023 | $168 | $6,960 | $1,200 | $5,760 |
| 2022 | $134 | $5,920 | $1,200 | $4,720 |
| 2021 | $108 | $5,120 | $980 | $4,140 |
| 2020 | $168 | $4,920 | $980 | $3,940 |
| 2019 | $157 | $4,840 | $900 | $3,940 |
| 2018 | $116 | $5,360 | $900 | $4,460 |
| 2017 | $149 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map