131 Cabarton Rd Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $420,630 - $545,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Cabarton Rd, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $469,658, approximately $407 per square foot. 131 Cabarton Rd is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and ALZAR SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Lisa and Campbell Scott L
Bought by
Tipton Ronnie J and Tipton Amy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,015
Outstanding Balance
$6,736
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Rueth Sharon K
Bought by
Campbell Scott L and Campbell Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Peck Jeffrey L and Peck Christina
Bought by
Campbell Lisa and Campbell Scott L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,600
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Ronnie J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Campbell Scott L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Lisa | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tipton Ronnie J | $15,015 | |
| Open | Tipton Ronnie J | $421,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Lisa | $383,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $417,400 | $116,827 | $300,573 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $435,033 | $117,995 | $317,038 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $485,253 | $116,827 | $368,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map