131 Catfish Dr Palacios, TX 77465
Estimated Value: $24,549 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
144
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Catfish Dr, Palacios, TX 77465 and is currently estimated at $80,183, approximately $556 per square foot. 131 Catfish Dr is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, East Side Intermediate School, and Palacios High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Mcgurk Gary L
Bought by
Schwartz Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Cathy | $1,833 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $17,180 | $13,000 | $4,180 |
| 2024 | $261 | $16,190 | $12,000 | $4,190 |
| 2023 | $330 | $19,810 | $15,600 | $4,210 |
| 2022 | $285 | $14,590 | $10,380 | $4,210 |
| 2021 | $186 | $10,210 | $6,000 | $4,210 |
| 2020 | $112 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $113 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $114 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $66 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $46 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map