NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Chalagi Ln Vienna, WV 26105

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $626,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,370 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2023

Last sale price $470,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,845 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wooded Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio

About This Home

As of October 2023

If you've been looking for a home with a nice quiet setting, but still want to be close to town, then look no further! This beautiful custom-built home is just minutes from all the conveniences of town and is situated at the end of a long driveway on 2.75 acres of land. With over 3300 sqft of living space, 4-5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, an office, mud room, and even a custom "dog room", this home has space for everyone! The kitchen is bright & cheery and offers professional-grade appliances, ample cabinets, and quartz countertops. Just off the kitchen is a large back deck, which steps down to an extended back patio, offering lots of peaceful places to enjoy the level back yard & wooded privacy. Additional features include: Generac generator, central vac, a 3 car attached garage, additional parking out front, and lots of storage space throughout the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melary Banziger

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #250040386 Listed on: 08/24/2023

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Melary Banziger

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,569

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2.76 Acre Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Unpaved Streets
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 3,370 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Woods
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-120-00V10000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,569

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.76 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Bi-Level
  • Price Per Square Foot: 139.47
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 139.47
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 3370
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: realtormelary@gmail.com (740) 440-0193
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 14
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full, Walk-Out
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 3370.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 3370.00

• Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 3

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 2.7560
  • Parcel Number: 04-120-00V10000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2569

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2020
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.21%
Current Estimated Value
$483,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,568
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.17%
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$364,250
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,318

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2015
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$303,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,000
-10.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%
Original Mortgage
$287,850
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tate Eugenia Ryan $455,000 Approved Attorneys Title
Tate Eugenia Ryan $455,000 Approved Attorneys Ttl Co Ll
Archer Charles W $303,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tate Eugenia Ryan $409,500
Closed Tate Eugenia Ryan $409,500
Previous Owner Archer Charles W $287,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Sold $470,000 -3.3% $139 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $485,900 +6.8% $144 / Sq Ft
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Sold $455,000 -2.2% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $126 / Sq Ft
10/23/2020 10/23/20 For Sale $475,000 +56.8% $129 / Sq Ft
03/31/2016 03/31/16 Sold $303,000 -10.6% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2016 02/15/16 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2015 09/11/15 For Sale $339,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,190 $268,860 $24,300 $244,560
2024 $3,190 $253,920 $24,300 $229,620
2023 $3,021 $238,380 $22,740 $215,640
2022 $2,569 $232,680 $22,740 $209,940
2021 $1,806 $182,820 $22,740 $160,080
2020 $1,762 $178,260 $22,740 $155,520
2019 $1,791 $175,740 $22,740 $153,000
2018 $1,811 $173,100 $22,740 $150,360
2017 $1,990 $167,280 $22,740 $144,540
2016 $1,807 $163,800 $22,740 $141,060
2015 $1,768 $160,140 $22,740 $137,400
2014 -- $157,200 $22,740 $134,460

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4485201

MLS Now

APN: 04-120-00V10000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.