$340,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

131 Chauncey Ct Marshall, MI 49068

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
1,626 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$251 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

90 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • End Unit
  • Marshall High School Rated 9+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this bright & cheerful BREWER WOODS 2 bedroom, 3 bath condo nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac. This spacious ''end unit'' filled w/natural light & neutral tones boasts an open floor plan w/the living room featuring a cozy fireplace & built-in shelving & a well-appointed kitchen w/a charming bay window, pantry & ample cabinetry. The finished basement includes a versatile recreation room, full bath & non-conforming bedroom perfect for guests or home office. With a 2-car attached garage & main floor laundry, this condo is as practical as it is beautiful. Since you don't have to mow grass or shovel snow, you will have plenty of time to enjoy outdoor living w/both a welcoming front porch & a private back deck. Well maintained and ''move-in'' ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carole Shapiro

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate License #6506033200 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Carole Shapiro

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,324

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1,626 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Shrub
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, lawn/yard care, trash, maintenance structure

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,324

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1,626 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1994
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Condo Proj Name: Brewer Woods
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Humidifier, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1356.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Bay/Bow, Insulated Windows
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1327.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 907.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 349900.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sidewalk
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Asphalt, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Room, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Storm Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: End Unit, Pets Allowed
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Phone: 269-488-0133
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Info:Assoc Buy in Fee: 1% of Sales Price

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Lawn/Yard Care, Trash, Maintenance Structure

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0373
  • Lot Size Area: 0.04
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1626.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5324.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Keck Virginia
Bought by
Conley James
Seller's Agent
Carole Shapiro
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Carole Shapiro
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.83%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Keck Virginia E
Bought by
Keck John A and Keck Virginia E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Keck Daniel W and Keck Virginia E
Bought by
Keck Daniel W and Keck Virginia E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Keck Daniel W and Keck Virginia E
Bought by
Keck Daniel W and Keck Virginia E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
The Shirley Anne Murphy Living Trust
Bought by
Keck Daniel W and Keck Virginia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Murphy Shirley A
Bought by
Murphy Shirley A Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1998
Sold by
Anglin Craig A and Anglin Jacqueline
Bought by
Murphy Shirley A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Bought by
Anglin Craig A and Anglin Jacqueline

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Devon Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $195,000 Chicago Title
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $150,500 --
Warranty Deed $123,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $110,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $340,000 -2.8% $251 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,249 $154,600 $0 $0
2024 $1,031 $142,200 $0 $0
2023 $4,709 $122,900 $0 $0
2022 $3,766 $113,100 $0 $0
2021 $4,565 $102,000 $0 $0
2020 $4,318 $102,400 $0 $0
2019 $0 $96,400 $0 $0
2018 $0 $91,500 $16,300 $75,200
2017 $0 $97,500 $0 $0
2016 $0 $80,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $88,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $75,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26000101

MichRIC

APN: 53-003-906-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.