NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Cherry Ln Irwin, PA 15642

Estimated Value: $137,857 - $221,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
7,275 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $113,900

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,203 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Hillcrest Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2019

Excellent location to shopping, Rt 30 & Turnpike, Level Entry - 1 floor living, Hardwood floors, 2018 painting interior, Updated 2018 Bathroom floor, Level Lot - easy to maintain, Full basement w/ full potential living area, Eat-in Kitchen w/ built-in Dinette Booth, Marble window sills thru-out home, Master Bedroom/den built-in 5'Ft x 7'Ft storage Wardrobe - spacious storage, HSA Home Warranty

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Rettger

RE/MAX SELECT REALTY Listed on: 12/14/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,810

Lot Details

  • 7,275

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 54-06-04-0-031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,810

Lot Details

7,275 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Area Description Sort: North Huntingdon
  • Total Assessed Value: 16430
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Main
  • Bathrooms Partial Locations: Lower
  • Construction: Brick
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Home Warranty Incl Yn: Yes
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Electric Cook Top, Electric Stove, Microwave Oven
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 54-06-04-0-031
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.91193
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.87683
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1953
  • Tour Url Branded: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1374452
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Hard Wood, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 6

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 73x97xirr ml

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1810

MLS Schools

  • School District: Norwin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2018
Closed on
May 9, 2019
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$113,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-12.32%
Current Estimated Value
$190,214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,314
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$110,480
Outstanding Balance
$95,917
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,297

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2000
Sold by
Kalina Edward T and Kalina Edward Thomas
Bought by
Kalina Edward T and Edward T Kalina Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ebbitt Blake Honey $113,900 None Available
Kalina Edward T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ebbitt Blake Honey $110,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $113,900 -8.8% --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Price Changed $124,900 -3.8% --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 For Sale $129,900 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,240 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2025 $2,163 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2024 $2,067 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2023 $1,953 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2022 $1,936 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2021 $1,936 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2020 $1,897 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2019 $1,849 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2018 $1,810 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2017 $1,770 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2016 $1,700 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2015 $1,700 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
2014 $1,670 $16,430 $3,090 $13,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1374452

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 54-06-04-0-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.