NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Chiesa Place Sequim, WA 98382

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2019

Last sale price $336,950 $216 Per Sq Ft

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2019

Mountain View New Construction. Hard to find 1/2acre. Area of newer homes near dining, post office, schools & walk to the Olympic Discovery Trail. We are sure you will enjoy the chef’s kitchen with breakfast bar & generous master bedroom with walk in closet & massive custom tile shower. Built-ins in the living room, tons of convenient storage & an Attached 2 car garage. All kitchen appliances included. & lots of natural light throughout. Connected to public water & power. Un-pack & relax!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brody Broker

IDEAL Real Estate License #26875 Listed on: 03/06/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

. Not MLS

Not MLS Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $600

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Mountain Views
  • Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 043022590170

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$600

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bathroom Equipment: Separate Shower
  • Class: Residential
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Heat: Electric, Forced Air
  • Level Entry Main: Full, Finished, Garage, Mbr, Mba, Walk-In, Closet, Br2, Br3, Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Lot Dimensions: irreg
  • Manufactured Builder: Marlette
  • Model Description: Columbia River
  • Model Number: 55crc28563
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Restrictions: Cc&r
  • Road Access: Public, Paved
  • Sewage: Septic, Installed
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1560
  • Structure Type: Double-Wide
  • Style: Rambler
  • Tax Exemption: New Construction
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 043022590170
  • Type: Manuf/Mobile
  • View: Mountains
  • View 2: Unobstructed Mountains
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Zoning Code: CR-I
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Dining Area: Island, Off Kitchen
  • Floors: Laminate, Ww Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fenced: Back Yard, Partial
  • Number Of Acres: 0.5
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 Car, Attached
  • Garage Sq Ft: 480

Tax Info

  • Taxes Dollar: 600
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Sold $336,950 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 For Sale $336,950 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Olympic Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,895 $418,523 $125,000 $293,523
2023 $2,895 $389,896 $125,000 $264,896
2022 $2,901 $387,706 $94,500 $293,206
2021 $2,619 $283,788 $67,500 $216,288
2020 $2,643 $256,103 $67,500 $188,603
2018 $599 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2017 $421 $44,776 $44,776 $0
2016 $499 $44,776 $44,776 $0
2015 $499 $44,776 $44,776 $0
2013 $499 $44,776 $44,776 $0
2012 $499 $50,079 $50,079 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Olympic Listing Service

MLS Number: 330277

Olympic Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.