Estimated Value: $180,000 - $451,328
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Clary Rd, Arabi, GA 31712 and is currently estimated at $314,582, approximately $183 per square foot. 131 Clary Rd is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Primary School, Crisp County Elementary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Glenn Bobby
Bought by
Clary Douglas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Morgan Lanny Michael
Bought by
Morgan Melanie Hunt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Rowell Cathy
Bought by
Clary Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Sanders Mary Ann C
Bought by
Clary Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1996
Sold by
Clary Mary Emma
Bought by
Sanders Mary Ann B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Clary A J
Bought by
Clary Mary Emma
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1940
Bought by
Clary A J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clary Douglas W | $90,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Melanie Hunt | -- | -- | |
| Clary Douglas W | $90,000 | -- | |
| Clary Douglas W | $90,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Mary Ann B | -- | -- | |
| Clary Mary Emma | -- | -- | |
| Clary A J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $150,694 | $118,036 | $32,658 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $144,352 | $114,278 | $30,074 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $183,241 | $153,000 | $30,241 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $105,798 | $76,920 | $28,878 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $104,400 | $76,920 | $27,480 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $104,400 | $76,920 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $104,400 | $76,920 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $117,824 | $98,271 | $19,553 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $117,824 | $98,271 | $19,553 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $117,824 | $98,271 | $19,553 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,469 | $1,916 | $19,553 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,824 | $98,271 | $19,553 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,750 | $97,736 | $17,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map