NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Cliffside Dr Canandaigua, NY 14424

Estimated Value: $421,503 - $677,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,495 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2012

Last sale price $342,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,282 / mo

80 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Completely renovated and redecorated one level condo. New, open kitchen with granite counter tops and top of the line appliances and cabinets. three bedrooms, 2 full baths, extra end windows, wood floors, balcony overlooking Canandaigua Lake and Bristol Hills. 4-season maintenance-free lifestyle. Private Beach, Tennis Courts, Community Center with Fitness Room, Golf, Marina, LifePath Spa and Lodge at Bristol Harbour also available. Minutes from downhill skiing, area shopping and amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Caprini

Listing by Caprini Realtors License #37CA1034813 Listed on: 01/06/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Karol Mroczek

Listing by Mitchell Pierson, Jr., Inc. License #40MR1142198

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,308

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

HOA Fees

  • $402 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,495 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 324600-168-016-0001-003-131

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,308

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$402 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Views
  • Water Body Name: Canandaigua Lake
  • Subdivision Name: BRISTOL HARBOUR
  • Directions: Starting from Canandaigua Route 21 South through Cheshire. Left on Seneca Point Road. Left on Cliffside Drive to #131.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached, Garage, Open, One Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 402.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Kenrick Corp.
  • Phone: 424-1540

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Naples
  • Ninth Grade High School: Naples High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324600-168-016-0001-003-131
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2308.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Naples Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2012
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$342,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,000
-11.17%
Current Estimated Value
$498,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,626
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Trust Ortelle Revocable L Iving
Bought by
Tomaino Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luellen David H $342,000 Mark Hollenbeck
Tomaino Michael $287,000 Alison Hirsch
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2012 06/28/12 Sold $342,000 -11.2% $229 / Sq Ft
03/26/2012 03/26/12 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2012 01/06/12 For Sale $385,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,639 $107,280 $0 $107,280
2024 $2,639 $107,280 $0 $107,280
2023 $2,672 $107,280 $0 $107,280
2022 $2,556 $107,280 $0 $107,280
2021 $2,499 $107,280 $0 $107,280
2020 $2,473 $107,280 $0 $107,280
2019 $0 $97,520 $1,400 $96,120
2018 $2,351 $97,520 $1,400 $96,120
2017 $2,316 $97,520 $1,400 $96,120
2016 $2,311 $97,520 $1,400 $96,120
2015 -- $97,520 $1,400 $96,120
2014 -- $97,520 $1,400 $96,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R173919

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324600-168-016-0001-003-131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.