NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Comly Rd Lincoln Park, NJ 07035

Estimated Value: $634,000 - $676,287

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,606 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2016

Last sale price $230,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 185% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,390 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Located on main road this large property has undated kitchen and 4 BR'S, 2 full baths, one half bath. This location is perfect for the buyer looking for a larger home, could be used for professional use. Subject to lenders approval for short sale. Submit your offers this will not last. House is located in flood zone. Owner is Lic RE agent in state of NJ.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John G. Susani

COLDWELL BANKER SUSANI REALTY Listed on: 10/23/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,138

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Schools

  • Lincoln Pk Elementary And Middle School
  • Lincoln Pk High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • Underground Utilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2316-00007-0004-00028-0001-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,138

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Style: Contemporary
  • Primary Style: Contemporary
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1960
  • County Name: Morris
  • Possible Other Uses: Home-Office
  • Directions: Rt 202 to Comly Rd
  • I D: 4577688
  • Section Subdiv Development: Lincoln Park
  • First Name: JOHN G.
  • First Name3: ROBERT
  • Last Name: SUSANI
  • Last Name3: LOWERY
  • Office Phone: 973-790-6996
  • Office Phone3: 973-790-6996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Den Level: First
  • Kitchen Area: Country Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Bathroom
  • Level 1 Rooms: Living Room, Den, Kitchen, Bath(s) Other, Dining Room
  • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath(s) Other
  • Phone: 973-790-6996

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Wood, Composition Siding
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Number Parking Spaces: 6
  • Parking Driveway Description: Blacktop, Off-Street Parking, Fencing

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 Unit, Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Underground
  • Water: Public Water

Schools

  • High School: Lincoln PK
  • Middle Jr High School: Lincoln PK

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 179X106
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.44

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 10138
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2316-00007-0004-00028-0001-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 2.499
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: Lincoln PK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2015
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,900
-23.31%
Current Estimated Value
$656,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$426,572
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Galarce Carlos
Bought by
Bernstein Joshua and Bernstein Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Galarce Carlos J and Galarce Claire Stanton
Bought by
Galarce Carlos J and Cesaletti Claire

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright Norris $230,000 None Available
Bernstein Joshua $365,000 --
Galarce Carlos J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bernstein Joshua $280,000
Previous Owner Galarce Carlos J $87,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold $230,000 -23.3% $88 / Sq Ft
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2015 10/23/15 For Sale $299,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,652 $543,500 $245,900 $297,600
2024 $11,805 $493,600 $201,500 $292,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3262171

Garden State MLS

APN: 16-00007-4-00028-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.