131 Commonwealth Ave Boston, MA 02116
Back Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,967,000 - $12,578,129
5
Beds
11
Baths
9,312
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 and is currently estimated at $9,172,710, approximately $985 per square foot. 131 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Park Street School, Kingsley Montessori School, and Advent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Humphrey Pamela
Bought by
131 Commonwealth Nt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 131 Commonwealth Nt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83,698 | $7,227,800 | $2,585,000 | $4,642,800 |
| 2024 | $124,676 | $11,438,200 | $4,021,200 | $7,417,000 |
| 2023 | $122,846 | $11,438,200 | $4,021,200 | $7,417,000 |
| 2022 | $117,039 | $10,757,300 | $3,829,700 | $6,927,600 |
| 2021 | $112,530 | $10,546,400 | $3,754,600 | $6,791,800 |
| 2020 | $108,499 | $10,274,500 | $3,205,900 | $7,068,600 |
| 2019 | $103,113 | $9,783,000 | $2,614,600 | $7,168,400 |
| 2018 | $95,854 | $9,146,400 | $2,614,600 | $6,531,800 |
| 2017 | $92,248 | $8,710,900 | $2,614,600 | $6,096,300 |
| 2016 | $92,182 | $8,380,200 | $2,614,600 | $5,765,600 |
| 2015 | $104,765 | $8,651,100 | $1,631,600 | $7,019,500 |
| 2014 | $103,648 | $8,239,100 | $1,631,600 | $6,607,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map