NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $614,924 - $751,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
4,038 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2014

Last sale price $459,900 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,099 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Wilson West Middle School Rated 9+
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of August 2014

GORGEOUS 1 year new Green Valley stone front 2 story on 1/2 acre premium lot with wooded backdrop * Numerous upgrades & extras * 4 Spacious BRs & 3 full BAs * Cozy sunroom * Finished daylight walkout basement * custom kitchen with extra cabinets & bumpout breakfast area * vaulted Family/Great room with custom built-ins next to fireplace & skylights * LR/den/office with French doors * SPACIOUS formal DR w/HW floor * Vaulted master suite with luxurious Jacuzzi bath * Large rear deck * Convenient 1st floor mudroom with built-ins * BEAUTIFUL stylish decor and inviting open floor plan * Wilson Schools * Seller being transferred.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Burnish

(610) 373-9900 kburnish@aol.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS200629L Listed on: 06/08/2014

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rae Wheelan

(610) 372-3200 raewheelan@gmail.com BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 4,038 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5542
  • Assessor Parcel Number 49-4377-04-81-5542

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven - Self Cleaning, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Kitchen - Island, Butlers Pantry, Skylight(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Whirlpool/Hottub, Dining Area
  • Fireplace Features: Marble
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Outside Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 4038
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4038
  • Net Sq Ft: 4038.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 116.37
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4038
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Parking Features: Street
  • Garage Features: Inside Access, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 150.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA: Yes

Schools

  • High School: WILSON

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 287700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 38000.00
  • Lot Features: Level, Open, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Dimensions: SEE LEGAL DESCRIP
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 23958.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6578312
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11778.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 49-4377-04-81-5542
  • Tax Lot: 5542
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WILSON

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2014
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Radermacher Astrid K and Scheerer Daniel M
Seller's Agent
Karen Burnish
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Rae Wheelan
BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks
List Price
$469,900
Sold Price
$459,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$685,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$226,081
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.46%
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,390
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,591

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2014
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
List Price
$469,900
Sold Price
$459,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,390
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,591

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Grande Fiorino
Bought by
Newman Jacob C and Newman Amy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Radermacher Astrid K $459,000 None Available
Cartus Financial Corp $459,000 None Available
Newman Jacob C $449,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Radermacher Astrid K $410,000
Previous Owner Newman Jacob C $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Sold $459,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2014 06/29/14 Off Market $459,900 -- --
06/08/2014 06/08/14 For Sale $469,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,134 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
2024 $14,521 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
2023 $14,027 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
2022 $13,701 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
2021 $13,013 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
2020 $13,013 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
2019 $12,658 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
2018 $12,420 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
2017 $12,087 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
2016 $4,058 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
2015 $4,058 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
2014 $4,049 $325,700 $38,000 $287,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002961444

Bright MLS

APN: 49-4377-04-81-5542

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.