131 Copperfield Way Bardstown, KY 40004
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Copperfield Way, Bardstown, KY 40004 and is currently estimated at $237,513, approximately $184 per square foot. 131 Copperfield Way is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School and Bardstown Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $122,500 | $0 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $122,500 | $0 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $122,500 | $0 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $122,500 | $0 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $122,500 | $0 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $122,500 | $0 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,900 | $86,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $916 | $86,900 | $86,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $916 | $86,900 | $86,900 | $0 |
| 2012 | $916 | $86,900 | $86,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map