131 Creek View Dr Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $322,975
Studio
2
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Creek View Dr, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $315,494, approximately $102 per square foot. 131 Creek View Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Waynesville East Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Timber Ridge Builders Inc
Bought by
Gomez Cesar F and Gomez Griselda R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Cesar F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $43,580 | $7,524 | $36,056 |
| 2024 | $15 | $39,048 | $6,270 | $32,778 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $39,048 | $6,270 | $32,778 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $38,478 | $5,700 | $32,778 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $38,478 | $5,700 | $32,778 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $36,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $36,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $36,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $220 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map