131 Crestview Blvd Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Crestview Blvd, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $97,506, approximately $108 per square foot. 131 Crestview Blvd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Bought by
Drescher Robert W and Drescher Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drescher Robert W | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $12,271 | $1,250 | $11,021 |
| 2024 | $684 | $12,271 | $1,250 | $11,021 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $12,271 | $1,250 | $11,021 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $12,271 | $1,250 | $11,021 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $12,271 | $1,250 | $11,021 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $12,271 | $1,250 | $11,021 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $12,271 | $1,250 | $11,021 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $12,271 | $1,250 | $11,021 |
| 2017 | $981 | $12,271 | $1,250 | $11,021 |
| 2016 | $963 | $12,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,271 | $1,250 | $11,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map