131 Daneborg Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Daneborg Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $492,666, approximately $178 per square foot. 131 Daneborg Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Bierl Andrew N and Bierl Monica D
Bought by
Bierl Andrew N and Bierl Monica D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,500
Outstanding Balance
$196,767
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Richmond Kathy A
Bought by
Bierl Andrew N and Patel Monica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,350
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
Bought by
Richmond Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,240
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierl Andrew N | -- | None Available | |
| Bierl Andrew N | $293,000 | -- | |
| Richmond Kathy A | $187,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bierl Andrew N | $270,500 | |
| Closed | Bierl Andrew N | $278,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Kathy A | $183,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $492,287 | $75,600 | $416,687 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $291,258 | $44,840 | $246,418 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $291,258 | $44,840 | $246,418 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $291,258 | $44,840 | $246,418 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $291,258 | $44,840 | $246,418 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $291,258 | $44,840 | $246,418 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $291,258 | $44,840 | $246,418 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $253,786 | $44,840 | $208,946 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $253,786 | $44,840 | $208,946 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $253,786 | $44,840 | $208,946 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $251,939 | $49,000 | $202,939 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $251,939 | $49,000 | $202,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map