131 Dewitt Ave Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $283,847 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Dewitt Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $301,949, approximately $209 per square foot. 131 Dewitt Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Paige Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Reid Andrew L
Bought by
Reid Andrew L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Outstanding Balance
$80,027
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Pioneer Savings Bank
Bought by
Reid Andrew L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Referee King Barbara J
Bought by
Pioneer Savings Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Andrew L | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Reid Andrew L | $68,000 | -- | |
| Pioneer Savings Bank | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Andrew L | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $6,911 | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $67 | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $6,646 | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $6,324 | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $6,329 | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $6,573 | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,300 | $22,400 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map