131 Disney Dr Wilmington, NC 28409
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,123 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Disney Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $448,031, approximately $215 per square foot. 131 Disney Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Masonboro Elementary School, Myrtle Grove Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Broome Deborah A
Bought by
Nevejans Paul G Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Sold by
Martindale G B Shirley
Bought by
Broome Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Mccullough Wayne L Sarah
Bought by
Martindale G B Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Mccullough Wayne L Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevejans Paul G Jane M | $121,000 | -- | |
| Broome Deborah A | $84,000 | -- | |
| Martindale G B Shirley | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mccullough Wayne L Sarah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $413,400 | $127,200 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $271,300 | $79,600 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $271,300 | $79,600 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $271,300 | $79,600 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $225,200 | $55,000 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $225,200 | $55,000 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $225,200 | $55,000 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $225,200 | $55,000 | $170,200 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $185,500 | $49,500 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $185,500 | $49,500 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $185,500 | $49,500 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map