131 Division St Withee, WI 54498
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Division St, Withee, WI 54498 and is currently estimated at $210,732. 131 Division St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Forward Bk
Bought by
Bohl Justin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,727
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Forward Bank
Bought by
Bohl Justin J and Bohl Teale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,727
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Gail M
Bought by
Lopez Rivera Nelson O and Lopez Cinthia L Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Clark County Sheriff
Bought by
Forward Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohl Justin J | -- | -- | |
| Bohl Justin J | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Lopez Rivera Nelson O | $98,000 | Accurate Title | |
| Forward Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohl Justin J | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Bohl Justin J | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rivera Nelson O | $96,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $166,400 | $17,100 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $166,400 | $17,100 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $321 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $92,100 | $14,100 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map