131 E 17th Ave Homestead, PA 15120
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E 17th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120 and is currently estimated at $89,171, approximately $58 per square foot. 131 E 17th Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Steel Valley Senior High School, Propel Schools - Homestead, and St. Therese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1983
Bought by
Graham Gary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Gary D | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $14,900 | $3,100 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $712 | $14,900 | $3,100 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $656 | $14,900 | $3,100 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $658 | $14,900 | $3,100 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $49 | $14,900 | $3,100 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $630 | $14,900 | $3,100 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $619 | $14,900 | $3,100 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $109 | $32,900 | $3,100 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $32,900 | $3,100 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $156 | $32,900 | $3,100 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | $156 | $32,900 | $3,100 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $32,900 | $3,100 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map