131 E 400 S Richmond, UT 84333
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E 400 S, Richmond, UT 84333 and is currently estimated at $444,563, approximately $167 per square foot. 131 E 400 S is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including White Pine School, North Cache Middle School, and White Pine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Isaacson Michael J and Isaacson Shira H
Bought by
Alder Kristine and Alder Glen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,160
Outstanding Balance
$51,717
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$392,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alder Kristine | -- | Cache Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alder Kristine | $124,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $234,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $228,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $227,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $227,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $335,160 | $75,000 | $260,160 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $256,800 | $40,000 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $211,411 | $40,000 | $171,411 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $185,264 | $40,000 | $145,264 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $93,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $93,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $92,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $944 | $81,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map