131 E Elm St Tucson, AZ 85705
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,800 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Elm St, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $259,950, approximately $252 per square foot. 131 E Elm St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Hower Delilah E
Bought by
Yribe Nadine and Yribe Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yribe Nadine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,145 | $10,308 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,145 | $9,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $9,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $8,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $7,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $998 | $7,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $969 | $8,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $924 | $6,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $6,644 | $0 | $0 |