131 E Highbanks Rd Debary, FL 32713
Plantation Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,236/month
About This Home
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on just under half an acre in DeBary with no HOA. Extra-long driveway provides ample parking for multiple vehicles, boat, or RV. Conveniently located just minutes from Highbanks Boat Ramp on the St. Johns River, with easy access to SunRail, shopping, dining, downtown Orlando, and the Atlantic beaches. Interior features vaulted ceilings, a wood-burning brick fireplace, and a desirable split floor plan. French doors lead to a large screened lanai overlooking the expansive, fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for a future pool, workshop, or garden. Updated kitchen includes granite countertops, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, slim-line microwave, two pantries, and a cozy eat-in dining area. Inside laundry room located just off the garage for added convenience. Primary suite offers a walk-in closet and bonus office nook. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or hobby space. Major 2024 upgrades include: new roof, HVAC, water heater, gutters, luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new stainless-steel appliances. Spacious lot, modern updates, and excellent location make this home move-in ready and a must-see.
Listing Agent
CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-338-3339 License #3425973 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,428
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 20,600 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100x206
- North Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned 000
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,653 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Plantation Estates Unit 02 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 36 / F
- Assessor Parcel Number 803411060360
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,428 | $299,918 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,428 | $292,904 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $345,976 | $57,212 | $288,764 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $100,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $97,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $94,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $93,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $90,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $89,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $87,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $85,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $85,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $84,344 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -2.7% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $370,000 | +4.2% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $355,000 | -2.7% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.3% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $355,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $355,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Certificate Of Transfer | $218,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $169,000 | Southern Title & Abstract In | |
| Deed | $80,900 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $10,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $284,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $284,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $260,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $171,500 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $76,850 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6381084
APN: 8034-11-06-0360
- 146 Coronado Rd
- 144 Delespine Dr
- 208 Lucerne Dr
- 3 Amigos Rd
- 102 Pine Side Dr Unit 8
- 0 Amigos Rd
- 253 E Highbanks Rd
- 133 Colomba Rd
- 114 Angeles Rd
- 53 Pinehill Rd
- 601 Becklow St
- 257 Lake Ln
- 18 Angeles Rd