131 E Laughead Ave Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Laughead Ave, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $159,392, approximately $147 per square foot. 131 E Laughead Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Chester Charter School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Walkup James W
Bought by
Tackett Betty Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$73,922
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Cross Mary L
Bought by
Walkup James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Dicecco John
Bought by
Cross Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Dicecco John and Dicecco John
Bought by
Dicecco John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackett Betty Jean | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Walkup James W | $113,900 | None Available | |
| Cross Mary L | $55,000 | T A Title Insurance Company | |
| Dicecco John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tackett Betty Jean | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Walkup James W | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Mary L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $67,940 | $22,580 | $45,360 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $67,940 | $22,580 | $45,360 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $67,940 | $22,580 | $45,360 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $67,940 | $22,580 | $45,360 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $67,940 | $22,580 | $45,360 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $61,360 | $20,920 | $40,440 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $61,360 | $20,920 | $40,440 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $61,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $61,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $337 | $61,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $61,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $337 | $61,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map