131 E Maynard Ave Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $270,102
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Maynard Ave, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $242,776, approximately $251 per square foot. 131 E Maynard Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Warner Timothy E and Warner Bety A
Bought by
Cb Redevelopment
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1992
Bought by
Warner Timothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cb Redevelopment | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Warner Timothy E | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $78,760 | $37,630 | $41,130 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $78,760 | $37,630 | $41,130 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $103,600 | $37,625 | $65,975 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $43,750 | $22,540 | $21,210 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $43,750 | $22,540 | $21,210 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $43,750 | $22,540 | $21,210 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $35,010 | $18,030 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $35,010 | $18,030 | $16,980 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $35,010 | $18,030 | $16,980 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $34,830 | $11,200 | $23,630 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $34,830 | $11,200 | $23,630 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $34,830 | $11,200 | $23,630 |
| 2013 | $969 | $31,675 | $10,185 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map