NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 E Oak Hill Dr Florence, AL 35633

Estimated Value: $247,774 - $330,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2019

Last sale price $133,100 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,650 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2019

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Moody

MarMac Real Estate License #021643 Listed on: 02/22/2019

MarMac Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Huston Woodis

MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals License #000103674-0

MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

Last Buyer's Agent

Huston Woodis

MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals License #000103674-0

MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x141.9

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,096 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-05-15-0-004-177.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2096
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Docs Count: 1
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: Yes
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x141.9
  • Shoals Pic Orig I D: 425430
  • Sp Lp Percent: 0.96
  • Subdivision Name: Oakhill
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: S1124_1900519
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room (Fireplace)
  • Bathrooms Level 1: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None (Basement)
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile (Flooring)
  • LivingArea: 2096
  • Price Per S Q F T: 63.5
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Room Type: Dining Room (RoomType), Laundry (RoomType)

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • ExteriorFeatures: None (ExteriorFeat)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport - Attached, Concrete (Parking), Driveway
  • Carport Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central Unit
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Private (WaterSource)
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Range Aces: 0-.99 acres
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Parcel Num: 15-05-15-0-004-177.000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1978
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 2096

Listed on
Feb 22, 2019
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$133,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.24%
Current Estimated Value
$275,444

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,344
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.75%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Highland Debra S $133,100 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $133,100 -4.2% $64 / Sq Ft
03/12/2019 03/12/19 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2019 02/22/19 For Sale $139,000 +5.7% $66 / Sq Ft
02/28/2013 02/28/13 Sold $131,500 -4.7% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2013 02/05/13 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2012 10/23/12 For Sale $138,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,177 $44,420 $0 $0
2024 $2,177 $44,320 $3,480 $40,840
2023 $2,172 $3,180 $3,180 $0
2022 $1,729 $35,280 $0 $0
2021 $1,507 $30,760 $0 $0
2020 $1,550 $31,640 $0 $0
2019 $1,550 $31,640 $0 $0
2018 $1,474 $30,080 $0 $0
2017 $1,416 $28,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,416 $28,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,416 $28,900 $0 $0
2014 $569 $14,140 $0 $0

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 108507

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 15-05-15-0-004-177.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.