131 E Parkfield Ct Racine, WI 53402
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,532
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Parkfield Ct, Racine, WI 53402 and is currently estimated at $414,800. 131 E Parkfield Ct is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Olympia Brown Elementary School, Horlick High School, and The Prairie School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Habeck Milton C
Bought by
Habeck Milton C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Habeck Milton C
Bought by
Habeck Milton C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Habeck Milton C and Habeck Ellen M
Bought by
Habeck Milton C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,350
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habeck Milton C | -- | None Available | |
| Habeck Milton C | -- | None Available | |
| Habeck Milton C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Habeck Milton C | $66,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $412,000 | $60,000 | $352,000 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $227,500 | $36,000 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $227,500 | $36,000 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $227,500 | $36,000 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $227,500 | $36,000 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $227,500 | $36,000 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $227,500 | $36,000 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $227,500 | $36,000 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $227,500 | $36,000 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $140,000 | $18,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $140,000 | $18,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $140,000 | $18,000 | $122,000 |
| 2013 | $2,121 | $140,000 | $18,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map