131 E Walnut St Cleona, PA 17042
Estimated Value: $298,153 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Walnut St, Cleona, PA 17042 and is currently estimated at $313,538, approximately $235 per square foot. 131 E Walnut St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Annville Elementary School, Cleona Elementary School, and Annville-Cleona Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Ditzler John W
Bought by
Hower Michael T and Hower Julie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,870
Outstanding Balance
$144,815
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Ditzler Mildred J
Bought by
Ditzler John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hower Michael T | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Ditzler John W | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hower Michael T | $183,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Ditzler John W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,534 | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2025 | $4,287 | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,800 | $22,400 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,400 | $22,400 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map