131 E Washington St Kearney, MO 64060
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Washington St, Kearney, MO 64060. 131 E Washington St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Bevan Daniel R and Bevan Debbie I
Bought by
Steward Chad A and Steward Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Klonowski Lori Ann and Bevan Daniel R
Bought by
Bevan Daniel R and Bevan Debbie I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Liberty Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
Klonowski Lori Ann and Bevan Daniel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Nitor Group Llc
Bought by
Krisell Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Belcher Dan H
Bought by
Nitor Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steward Chad A | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Bevan Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Klonowski Lori Ann | -- | Thomson Title Corporation | |
| Krisell Group Llc | -- | Thomson Title Corporation | |
| Nitor Group Llc | -- | Thomson Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krisell Group Llc | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nitor Group Llc | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $31,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $33,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $33,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $40,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $40,856 | $2,400 | $38,456 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $35,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $35,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $28,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $28,510 | $2,400 | $26,110 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $27,870 | $2,400 | $25,470 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $27,870 | $2,400 | $25,470 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $27,870 | $2,400 | $25,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map