NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,224,347

4 Beds
7 Baths
7,425 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 131 Equest Dr, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $1,188,087, approximately $160 per square foot. 131 Equest Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Gardner Ronald D
Bought by
Chaphe Robert G and Chaphe Tina T
Current Estimated Value
$1,188,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,945
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,096,142

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Chaphe Tina
Bought by
Gardner Ronald D and Gardner Allison S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Stearns Bk Na
Bought by
Chaphe Tina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Ebank
Bought by
Stearns Bk Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Branch Bkng & Trust
Bought by
Ebank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Abruzzo Nora P
Bought by
Branch Bkng & Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chaphe Robert G $350,000 --
Gardner Ronald D $400,000 --
Chaphe Tina $456,000 --
Stearns Bk Na -- --
Ebank $57,500 --
Branch Bkng & Trust Co -- --
Ebank $638,357 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chaphe Robert G $130,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,974 $418,120 $72,000 $346,120
2024 $5,506 $400,640 $72,000 $328,640
2023 $5,407 $385,680 $64,000 $321,680
2022 $4,438 $327,080 $38,000 $289,080
2021 $4,348 $298,480 $38,000 $260,480
2020 $4,059 $284,240 $38,000 $246,240
2019 $3,922 $276,160 $38,000 $238,160
2018 $3,926 $271,480 $30,000 $241,480
2017 $3,549 $627,000 $30,000 $220,800
2016 $2,459 $504,200 $30,000 $171,680
2015 $2,410 $493,300 $30,000 $167,320
2014 $4,056 $350,000 $19,160 $120,840
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.