Estimated Value: $428,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,111
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Forest Dr, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $455,644, approximately $215 per square foot. 131 Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Conner Tommy Ray
Bought by
Conner Kimberly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Kimberly Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $431,964 | $125,214 | $306,750 |
| 2023 | $7,641 | $420,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,816 | $482,328 | $125,214 | $357,114 |
| 2021 | $7,734 | $349,761 | $60,451 | $289,310 |
| 2020 | $7,242 | $320,280 | $50,376 | $269,904 |
| 2019 | $6,674 | $287,100 | $50,376 | $269,904 |
| 2018 | $6,083 | $261,000 | $50,376 | $210,624 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $178,363 | $34,601 | $143,762 |
| 2016 | $584 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $591 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $591 | $34,601 | $34,601 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map