Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Mitchell
Keller Williams Metro North
(205) 529-9367
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,947
Completely Renovated Ranch-Style Home almost 4 Acres in Smoke Rise. This practically brand-new home has been fully transformed with high-quality updates throughout! The spacious living room features a tiled gas fireplace, creating a cozy yet modern focal point. Beautiful new kitchen cabinets with soft close and quartz countertops, new vanities and tiled showers and flooring in the bathrooms, new LVP flooring throughout main level, new roof, new windows, new HVAC, updated electrical and plumbing, and new garage doors. The laundry room has been relocated to the main floor. Every detail has been thoughtfully redone, making this a move-in ready gem. Neighboring parcel available, both parcels combined total 7 acres.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Dyllan J | $350,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Dyllan J | $297,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $349,899 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $41,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $21,180 | $4,000 | $17,180 |
| 2023 | $519 | $21,180 | $4,000 | $17,180 |
| 2022 | $349 | $18,440 | $4,000 | $14,440 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,780 | $4,280 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,640 | $4,280 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,360 | $4,000 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,440 | $4,000 | $11,440 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Mitchell
Keller Williams Metro North
(205) 529-9367
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wendy Washburn
RE/MAX
(205) 796-5081
67 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21421806
APN: 23-07-35-0-001-039.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.